>
>
Spiritus Movens Hotelturm

Spiritus Movens Hotelturm

Imhofstraße 12, Augsburg, Germany

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Spiritus Movens Hotelturm - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
Guests: 4
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with city views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Key access, Key card access
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Landmark view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Starbucks
2 km
Tchibo
1.8 km
Golden Girls
1.9 km
Meistro Imbiss
250 m
Feinkost Kahn
650 m
Kklub
650 m
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
76 km
Augsburg Airport
9 km
Munich Airport
81 km
Ingolstadt Manching Airport
74 km
Ski lifts
MIPM-Lift
39 km
Drag Lift I
46 km
Monte Kienader I
46 km
Public transport
Main station Augsburg
1.6 km
Augsburg Morellstraße
1.1 km
Natural Beauty
Siebentischwald
7 km

Facilities - Spiritus Movens Hotelturm

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Spiritus Movens Hotelturm?

Check-in at Spiritus Movens Hotelturm starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the address of Spiritus Movens Hotelturm?

The accommodation is located at Imhofstraße 12, Augsburg, Germany.

What is the price per night at Spiritus Movens Hotelturm?

The nightly rate at Spiritus Movens Hotelturm is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any special services for pets at Spiritus Movens Hotelturm?

Spiritus Movens Hotelturm allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Spiritus Movens Hotelturm provide airport transfers?

Spiritus Movens Hotelturm can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many kilometres separate Spiritus Movens Hotelturm from the airport?

The accommodation is approximately 9 km away from Augsburg Airport.

Is Spiritus Movens Hotelturm close to the city center?

The city center is about 1.4 km away from the apartment.

What types of rooms can be booked at Spiritus Movens Hotelturm?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Where can guests eat near Spiritus Movens Hotelturm?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Feinkost Kahn and Kklub.

What languages are spoken at Spiritus Movens Hotelturm?

The staff at Spiritus Movens Hotelturm speak multiple languages, including German, Croatian and Serbian.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Spiritus Movens Hotelturm?

Nearby points of interest include Residenz am Fronhof (1.6 km), Königsplatz-Anlagen (1.1 km), Rathausplatz (1.4 km) and Brechthaus (1.6 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!